Kuninkuusravit 1924-2014

Ravikuningattaret 1948-2013

Luettelossa vuosi, järjestäjäpaikkakunta, kuninkaallinen, omistaja ja valmentaja sekä kokonaisaika.

1948 Joensuu Ilo, Urho Ali-Mäkelä 10.24,4
1949 Turku Murrokas, Aarne Virtanen/Arvo Surakka 10.29,7
1950 Pori Esta, Jussi & Pekka Lohioja/Pekka Lohioja 10.19,5
1951 Seinäjoki Vilkku, Aarne Virtanen/Risto Kähärä 10.18,6
1952 Kouvola Lilli, Markku Olenius 10.24,0
1953 Tampere A.K. Tyttö, Sven Hagström/Henrik Holmbäck 10.02,6
1954 Oulu A.K. Tyttö, Sven Hagström/Henrik Holmbäck 10.11,4
1955 Lappeenranta Suhina, Martti Hämylä/Antti Hämylä 9.53,9
1957 Kokkola Suhina, Martti Hämylä/Antti Hämylä 9.51,0
1958 Lahti Suhina, Antti Hämylä 10.12,1
1959 Kuopio Sato-Satu, Pentti Yli-Houhala 10.00,6
1960 Helsinki Sato-Satu, Tuomo Mäkelä 9.50,5
1961 Vaasa M.T. Sutka, Eero Luukkanen/Tauno Jortikka 9.59,3
1962 Jyväskylä Sato-Satu, Tuomo Mäkelä 10.23,9
1963 Turku Eri-Hotti, Paavo Riipinen/Lauri Malinen 10.04,2
1964 Kouvola Helätin, Lauri Kokko 9.55,4
1965 Seinäjoki Helätin, Lauri Kokko 10.08,1
1966 Pori Helätin, Lauri Kokko 9.56,0
1967 Kuopio Marinka, Veikko Kalliosalo 9.56,1
1968 Forssa Karina, Olof Westerlund & Antti Metsola/Antti Metsola 9.56,8
1969 Oulu Marinka, Veikko Kalliosalo 9.45,5
1970 Helsinki Tella, Hannes Okkola/Veikko Okkola 9.48,5
1971 Vaasa Tella, Hannes Okkola/Veikko Okkola 9.48,9
1972 Pori Tella, Hannes Okkola/Veikko Okkola 9.49,5
1973 Kouvola Ilori, Pentti Lanki/Risto Lanki 9.52,4
1974 Lahti Riuskan-Tyttö, Pentti Sorjonen & Martti Törnvall/Martti Törnvall 10.02,1
1975 Seinäjoki Tarja-Tuulikki, Eino Könönen 9.43,6
1976 Jyväskylä Riuskan-Tyttö, Martti Törnvall 9.48,3
1977 Lappeenranta Viluma, Paavo Vägg/Aila Vägg 9.42,6
1978 Tampere Aiheen-Ilo, Helge Tuurinkoski 9.47,9
1979 Mikkeli Lenita, Axel Kämpe/Hannu Nyman 9.43,6
1980 Pori Pimari, Unto Järveläinen & Mirjam Nyström/Unto Järveläinen 10.01,3
1981 Oulu Hipo, Mikko Perttunen/Tapio Perttunen 9.46,7
1982 Kuopio Puhetyttö, Antti Alanko/Seppo Ristimäki 9.45,1
1983 Turku Hulpu, Aimo & Helke Junttila/Reino Salmela 9.41,0
1984 Joensuu Vekkuliina, Pentti Savolainen 9.48,6
1985 Kaustinen Vekkuliina, Pentti Savolainen 9.55,1
1986 Tornio Vekkuliina, Pentti Savolainen 9.59,8
1987 Lahti Valomerkki, Sir-Ravurit/Antti Teivainen 10.07,2
1988 Forssa Valomerkki, Sir-Ravurit/Antti Teivainen 10.09,7
1989 Seinäjoki Valomerkki, Sir-Ravurit/Antti Teivainen 9.57,8
1990 Kouvola Valomerkki, Sir-Ravurit/Antti Teivainen 10.01,0
1991 Jyväskylä Totina, Rok-Talli Ky/Aki Antti-Roiko 10.01,6
1992 Helsinki Vipu, Sakari Vanha-Rauvola 9.55,8
1993 Lappeenranta Vipu, Ulla & Sakari Vanha-Rauvola/Sakari Vanha-Rauvola 10.12,7
1994 Oulu Luisteri, Tapani Latvala/Antti Teivainen 9.57,7
1995 Tampere Luisteri, Tapani Latvala/Antti Teivainen 9.42,0
1996 Mikkeli I.P. Sukkula, Heikki Parviainen 9.48,0
1997 Ylivieska Vintar, Team Vintar Oy/Rainer Björkroth 10.01,9
1998 Kuopio Uja, Anna-Liisa Liimatainen/Risto Tupamäki 9.42,4
1999 Pori I.P. Sukkula, Heikki Parviainen 9.49,5
2000 Joensuu I.P. Sukkula, Heikki Parviainen 9.44,5
2001 Turku V.H. Suvitar, Seppo Tammelin/Ari Moilanen 9.41,8
2002 Kaustinen Turotuuli, Kalevi & Anna-Liisa Salmela/Ari Hartikainen 9.51,7
2003 Lahti V.H.Suvitar, Seppo Tammelin/Ari Moilanen 9.50,1
2004 Rovaniemi V.H.Suvitar, Seppo Tammelin/Ari Moilanen 9.43,4
2005 Seinäjoki Milia, O. & P. Mäenpää, T. Oksanen &J. Salminen/Veli-Erkki Paavola 9.48,5
2006 Forssa B. Helmiina, Talli Ranch Oy/Reijo Borgström 9.50,9
2007 Kouvola B. Helmiina, Talli Ranch Oy/Reijo Borgström 9.41,7
2008 Jyväskylä Velin Vinke, Aarne Halla-Aho/Antti Teivainen 9.43,4
2009 Lappeenranta I.P. Vipotiina, Rip Rap Team & Seppo Juvonen/Pertti Puikkonen 9.44,6
2010 Oulu I.P. Vipotiina, Rip Rap Team & Seppo Juvonen/Pertti Puikkonen 9.36,9
2011 Tampere I.P. Vipotiina, Rip Rap Team & Seppo Juvonen/Pertti Puikkonen 9.31,8
2012Mikkeli Sirun Valpuriina, Anu Hyytiäinen/Jouni Törmänen 9.35,0
2013 Kuopio Marimin, Terhi Haukivaara & Esa Heikkinen/Arto Hammar 9.40,4

Ravikuninkaat 1924-2013

1924 Lahti Huovi, Evert Järvinen 10.28,6
1925 Lahti *Reippaan Liisu, Veljekset Massinen/Kyösti Massinen 10.21,2
1926 Lahti Murto, Eino Koskinen/Kauko Eestilä 10.30,0
1927 Lahti Kirri, Viljam Mattila 10.24,2
1928 Lahti Pamun-Humu, Fritz Buttenhoff 10.29,6
1929 Lahti Murto, Eino Koskinen/Kauko Eestilä 10.32,2
1930 Lahti *Tomu, Frans Vanhatalo 10.25,4
1931 Helsinki *Tomu, Frans Vanhatalo 10.18,6
1932 Tampere *Tomu, Frans Vanhatalo 10.32,2
1933 Seinäjoki *Tomu, Frans Vanhatalo 10.06,5
1938 Viipuri Lohdutus, Toivo Pohjala 10.06,5
1939 Turku Lohdutus, Toivo Pohjala 10.04,5
1943 Seinäjoki Eri-Aaroni, Fritz Buttenhoff/Arvi Räikkönen 10.02,4
1945 Tampere Valokas, Matti Takanen/Oiva Laine 10.06,4
1946 Lahti Eri, Matti Liikkanen 10.18,1
1947 Helsinki Eri-Vili, Jalmari Haaja 10.06,0
1948 Joensuu Eri-Vili, Jalmari Haaja 10.19,4
1949 Turku Akapeetus, Jukka Perttula 9.59,6
1950 Pori Akapeetus, Jukka Perttula 9.56,3
1951 Seinäjoki Akapeetus, Jukka Perttula 9.52,3
1952 Kouvola Amor, Bertel Hakalax 10.15,4
1953 Tampere Amor, Bertel Hakalax 9.57,2
1954 Oulu Erkko, Olof Westerlund 9.46,2
1955 Lappeenranta Erkko, Olof Westerlund 9.39,5
1956 Riihimäki *Suhina, Martti Hämylä/Antti Hämylä 9.57,9
1957 Kokkola Erkko, Olof Westerlund 10.07,5
1958 Lahti Ero-Lohko, Erkki Hakkarainen & Kaarlo Partanen/Kaarlo Partanen 10.05,3
1959 Kuopio Ero-Lohko, Toivo & Kaarlo Partanen/Kaarlo Partanen 9.41,1
1960 Helsinki Ero-Lohko, Toivo & Kaarlo Partanen/Kaarlo Partanen 9.38,2
1961 Vaasa Ero-Lohko, Toivo & Kaarlo Partanen/Kaarlo Partanen 9.41,2
1962 Jyväskylä Ihme-Toti, Reino Vertanen/Asko Vertanen 10.19,5
1963 Turku Eri-Poika, Lauri Kontio 9.56,6
1964 Kouvola Askare, Erkki Hatakka/Viljo Keskinen 9.47,5
1965 Seinäjoki Puhemies, Heikki Siira/Allan Korpi 10.07,6
1966 Pori Riuska, Ruoveden Oriyhdistys/Adam Arponen 9.45,7
1967 Kuopio Uusi-Veto, Martti Isosalo 9.54,3
1968 Forssa Uusi-Veto, Martti Isosalo 9.45,1
1969 Oulu Forte, Ville Pernaa 9.48,0
1970 Helsinki Forte, Ville Pernaa 9.52,1
1971 Vaasa Alo-Valo, Veikko Suikki 9.57,1
1972 Pori Alo-Valo, Veikko Suikki 9.55,1
1973 Kouvola Vieteri, Kaarlo Partanen 9.53,2
1974 Lahti Vieteri, Kaarlo Partanen 9.48,4
1975 Seinäjoki Eri-Teräs, Hannes Myhrberg/Antti Hannula 9.31,6
1976 Jyväskylä Vieteri, Kaarlo Partanen 9.44,2
1977 Lappeenranta Vieteri, Kaarlo Partanen 9.31,7
1978 Tampere Vieteri, Kaarlo Partanen 9.44,6
1979 Mikkeli Vekseli, Pentti Savolainen 9.24,6
1980 Pori Vekseli, Pentti Savolainen 9.47,7
1981 Oulu Vekseli, Pentti Savolainen 9.25,7
1982 Kuopio Vekseli, Pentti Savolainen 9.22,7
1983 Turku Vireeni, Usko Näppilä/Allan Korpi 9.21,8
1984 Joensuu Vekseli, Pentti Savolainen 9.34,7
1985 Kaustinen Vireeni, Usko Näppilä/Allan Korpi 9.45,5
1986 Tornio Vireeni, Usko Näppilä/Ilkka Korpi 9.47,0
1987 Lahti Vekke, Reijo Borgström 10.03,2
1988 Forssa Patrik, J.K.- S.S.Talli/Risto Lanki 9.46,0
1989 Seinäjoki Patrik, J.K.- S.S.Talli/Risto Lanki 9.39,7
1990 Kouvola Patrik, J.K.- S.S.Talli/Risto Lanki 9.38,4
1991 Jyväskylä Patrik, J.K.- S.S.Talli/Risto Lanki 9.45,2
1992 Helsinki Ponseri, Martiini-Talli/Anssi Niininen 9.42,0
1993 Lappeenranta Pette, Leena-Maija Rintamäki/Harri Koivunen 9.57,1
1994 Oulu Pette, Leena-Maija Rintamäki/Harri Koivunen 9.46,1
1995 Tampere Rikhart, Raimo Kaipainen/Pekka Vilpponen 9.38,7
1996 Mikkeli Viesker, Kaarlo Ahokas & Jorma Tuunanen/Kaarlo Ahokas 9.40,8
1997 Ylivieska Viesker, Kaarlo Ahokas & Jorma Tuunanen/Kaarlo Ahokas 9.53,8
1998 Kuopio Viesker, Viestu Oy & Ahokkaan Talli Oy/Kaarlo Ahokas 9.35,6
1999 Pori Viesker, Viestu Oy & Ahokkaan Talli Oy/Kaarlo Ahokas 9.36,5
2000 Joensuu Viesker, Viestu Oy & Ahokkaan Talli Oy/Kaarlo Ahokas 9.36,0
2001 Turku Santeri Dahlia, Jan & Kauko Kauhanen/Jukka-Pekka Kauhanen 9.35,3
2002 Kaustinen Santeri Dahlia, Jan & Kauko Kauhanen/Jukka-Pekka Kauhanen 9.41,7
2003 Lahti Apassi, Vesikon Talli Oy/Markku Nurmi 9.43.4
2004 Rovaniemi Apassi, Vesikon Talli Oy/Markku Nurmi 9.31.3
2005 Seinäjoki Santeri Dahlia, Jan & Kauko Kauhanen/Jukka-Pekka Kauhanen 9.38.0
2006 Forssa Saran Salama, Sara-Juulia Perttunen/Tapio Perttunen 9.35,9
2007 Kouvola Saran Salama, Sara-Juulia Perttunen/Tapio Perttunen 9.29,3
2008 Jyväskylä Saran Salama, Sara-Juulia Perttunen/Tapio Perttunen 9.27,2
2009 Lappeenranta Patrikin Muisto, Irja Rantanen & Jouko Tarvainen/Jouko Tarvainen 9.39,5
2010 Oulu A.T. Eko, Einari Vidgren/Eero Hakkarainen 9.36,2
2011 Tampere Villihotti, Ravitalli Suuronen Oy & Toni Lasila/Ari Moilanen 9.33,9
2012 Mikkeli Erikasson, Helena Tuikka ja Jaakko Varjonen/Harri Koivunen 9.32,2
2013 Kuopio Erikasson, Helena Tuikka ja Jaakko Varjonen/Harri Koivunen 9.34,5